Visa to travel to Spain

Spain - a country, which is on the continuation of a long-time member of the European Union. And since all countries, members of this community, signed the Schengen agreement, then Spain was no exception. This agreement means, that citizens can cross the border without hindrance country. Therefore, when entering the territory of the country every foreign citizen is obliged to show at the border of a Schengen visa. And to obtain a visa can be only in the country, which is the ultimate purpose of the trip.

Since Spain is quite convenient location in Europe, the visa to this country will allow several times to extend the boundaries of visits. And if a person has a Spanish Schengen visa, it can freely attend 15 different countries, outside the European Union. Итак, Spain can be issued two types of visas.

Shengenskaya visa

It is made in the case, when the country need to spend a little time. That is a nonimmigrant visa to Spain. It is divided into several categories::
* "A" – It gives the right to pass through Spain, without departing from the airport;
* "AT" – It is allowing the country to five days;
* "FROM" – This short-term visa, which limits the time to stay in the country until 90 day, a tourist, business or visit visa.

A Schengen visa can be issued for single or multiple train trips, and also has unlimited travel during the validity of the visa.

Immigrant visa

And this visa is intended for those already, who will be located in the territory of Spain on the continuation of a long time. Here as well there are a few categories.

* Working visa entitles you to work and stay in Spain. Get it only after the official invitation of the employer.
* Student visa gives the right to receive education in the country. Here, in addition to an invitation from the school for the entire year will have to provide a number of other important documents. This Spanish visa may be extended if necessary,, but under special conditions.
* Diplomatic visa is issued already officials and government representatives, for foreigners to enter the country for treatment, art, as well as with a variety of political goals.
* Resident visa - a document, which allows you to live in the country, but do not work here. It is necessary, eg, the, who retired or decided to reunite with family.

 
Статья прочитана 130 раз(a).
 

Еще из этой рубрики:

Здесь вы можете написать комментарий к записи "Visa to travel to Spain"

* Текст комментария
* Обязательные для заполнения поля


Последние Твитты

Архивы

Категории

Читать нас

Статистика сайта

  1. Яндекс.Метрика