A tourist visa in the US for Russian citizens

A tourist visa in the US for Russian citizens

In the United States go travelers from all over the Earth, To see, It looks like it, American dream: historical places of the capital - Washington, skyscrapers and the famous Wall Street in New York City, look at the amazing beaches in Miami.

All of this becomes available to, who is going to issue a tourist visa to the United States, but it's not exactly easy. It happens, that person gets some bounce, but do not despair, because all is not lost.

of course, it is better to avoid embarrassing mistakes and not make the dark spots in your own credit history. This article is dedicated to, how to make a US visa in 2017 and 2018 year.

Specificity of obtaining a US visa

Travel documents are issued for three years, that gives the right to enter the territory of the country several times and during one trip to be there 180 days inclusive. According turvize can live many days in the US, It determines how much of border service of the country at the airport on arrival. For the first time, likely, term will 180 days. On the next visit during the stay will have to depend on several factors, which includes the duration and frequency of past visits. According to such a visa is not necessary to go more than three to five times during the year and live in the United States more than 50-60 days.

That is the goal, which issued a tourist visa to the United States

  • Individual trips or as part of a group of US cities.
  • Beach vacation in the Caribbean and Hawaii, other American resorts.
  • A visit to the parks and reserves.
  • Cruises on the Pacific and Atlantic oceans, with stops in the ports of the country.
  • sporting activities.

В 2017 , the decision to obtain turvizy in the United States adopted on the basis of a personal interview with the applicant for the visa officer, which is held in one of the country offices. According to law 1 September 2017 year tourist visas issued to citizens of our country in the US Embassy in Moscow. That is now the applicants, Unfortunately, can not apply for a visa at the consulate in Yekaterinburg, Vladivostok and St. Petersburg. When the applicant comes to the Embassy, mind you need to show all the registration documents, plus a passport and any documents, who can help in an interview with the visa officer.

Here the most popular document - turviza. For its preparation must be approached with great responsibility - there will not be enough Buying trips, hotel reservations. Embassy worker checks your social and economic ties with the homeland, competently composed a set of documents and a questionnaire. of course, you need to carefully prepare for the interview and to be able to answer any questions about the future trip.

 
Статья прочитана 258 раз(a).
 

Еще из этой рубрики:

Здесь вы можете написать комментарий к записи "A tourist visa in the US for Russian citizens"

* Текст комментария
* Обязательные для заполнения поля


Последние Твитты

Архивы

Категории

Читать нас

Статистика сайта

  1. Яндекс.Метрика